SSHBEA Applications/Forms

You may submit payment for fees in advance and then mail forms, certificates, and photographs.  Shopping Cart

Membership

Show Card

Registration

Transfer Of Ownership

Horse Show Entry Form  

 

Approved Judges

 

2024 SSHBEA Judges List

Ashlyn Avent (M) 2733 Franklin PK Lewisburg, TN 37091 931-580-3035 ashlynavent@gmail.com

Eric Barrett (M) 1437 E. Jefferson Pk  Murfreesboro, TN 37130  615-406-4265  Ebarrett1206@yahoo.com

Carol Camp (M) 697 Swamp Rd  Eagleville, TN 37060  615-395-4936  ccamptosh@yahoo.com

Joe Fraley (M) 483 Plummers Landing Rd  Wallingford, KY 41093  606-356-5025  joe.fraley44@gmail.com

Kevin Gilliam (M) 6025 Hwy. 96 N Oxford, NC 27565  919-691-2569  Kevingilliam2569@gmail.com

Sandy Harris (M) 9190 Co. Rd. 97  Perdido Beach, AL 36530  931-703-4082 coronagold1@gmail.com

Tyler Herdon(M) 1079 New Center Church Rd Shelbyville, TN 37160 931-580-0474 ty100785@gmail.com

Russell Keyser (M) 160 Poe Rd Tullahoma, TN 37388 931-703-1641 Rita_colbert@hotmail.com

Chip Lowe (M) 601 Chapman Rd Dunlap, TN 37327 423-645-4746  chipclowe@aol.com

Peggy Moore (M) 8527 E. Gum Rd.  Murfreesboro, TN 37127  931-703-5757  peggymoore515@yahoo.com

Mick Salm (M) 168 Hurrican Grove Rd.  Shelbyville, TN 37160  920-279-2969

Ronnie Sapp (M)  406 Carmack Sapp Rd.  Pikeville, TN 37367  423-618-7850

Linda Sarnes (M) 5618 Brownsville, KY 42210 270-597-6136 starnesstables@gmail.com

Leighanne Tibbs (M) 8 Jobe Rd. Petersburg, TN 37144 931-993-4858 splashngal5@aol.com

Eric Williams (M) 7227 Cobb Rd Christiana, TN 37037   615-796-1227  ericw3987@gmail.com

Gale Zinter (M) 168 Hurricane Grove Rd Shelbyville, TN 37160 920-573-2774

(M) = Master Judge

(R) – Regular Judge

 

 

 

SSHBEA Committees

Financial/BudgetRita Colbert, Ronnie Sapp and Jesse Reed. \

Performance and Lite Shod Zach Sapp-Chairman, Beth Thomas, Joseph Goldman and Allen Davis.

Registration and InspectorsRonnie Sapp, Janice Higgins and Sis Osborne.

Spring and Fall Show Program/Corporate SponsorsShawna Farmer, Ronnie Sapp, Dickie Gardner?, Tom Insell, Beth Thomas, Eric Barrett, Eric Williams and Woody Woodruff?.  

Sport HorseKobea Reynolds, Jason Day and Janice Higgins.

Promotional CommitteeJanice Higgins, Beth Thomas and Todd Wooldridge.

Class SheetJesse Reed, Ronnie Sapp, Eric Williams and Beth Thomas.

Hi PointSSHBEA Office.

CredentialsJanice Higgins, Sis Osborne, Zach Sapp, Kobea Reynolds and Joseph Goldman.

Annual Meeting Janice Pope and Board.  

One Night Horse ShowsRita Colbert, Beth Thomas, Shawna Farmer, Zach Sapp and Janice Higgins.

Fund RaisersDickie Gardner?, Zach Sapp, Shawna Farmer, Eric Barrett, Beth Thomas, Victoria Kalosis? and Tom Insell?.

Out of State – Jesse Reed, Linda Starnes and Deanna Hassler.

Youth CouncilSara Insell, Sophia Borg?, Todd Woolodridge, Eric Barrett, Victoria Kalosis?, Chip Lowe and Woody Woodruff?.

Buildings, Grounds and ArenaOfficers.

Rule Book Shawna Farmer, Dee Dee Miller, Jesse Reed, Sis Osborne, Ronnie Sapp and Peggy Moore.

USDA – Eric Barrett, Shawna Farmer and Jesse Reed.

Ladies AuxiliaryJanice Higgins. Employees – SSHBEA Officers.

Hall Of FameRonnie Sapp & Jesse Reed.

Amateur Shawna Farmer, Beth Thomas. Deb Sims and Frank Swafford.

Extreme Trail Rides – Jason Day, Dwayne Cawthon and Eric Barrett.

By LawsShawna Farmer, Janice Higgins, Beth Thomas, Chip Lowe, Jesse Reed, Sis Osborne, Todd Wooldridge and Frank Swafford.

Hearing – Eric Barrett – Chairman, Tom Insell, Jospeh Goldman, Chip Lowe, Sis Osborne, Zach Sapp, Jason Simmons and Frank Swafford.

AwardsJanice Pope.

Spotted/Country/Trail Pleasure Rita Colbert, Shawna Farmer, Kobea Reynolds, Victoria Kalosis? and Beth Thomas.

Trainers – Ronnie Sapp, Victoria Kalosis?, Jospeh Goldman and Zach Sapp.

Outreach IncentiveKobea Reynolds, Sis Osborne, Linda Starnes and Deanna Hassler. MembershipSSHBEA Board.

Organized Trail RidesMichael Sliger?